ROBERT HENRY LINDSAY
Auction Item Description:
CANADIAN, 1868-1938 Edge of the River watercolour, monogrammed lower left, 7.25 x 10.5 in., 18.4 x 26.7 cm. sight, Provenance: A Private St. Lawrence Seaway Collection
Lot: 108
Preview Period: Preview available upon request, Please contact us for additional images and condition reports
Auction Type: Online-Only Auction
Location: First Class Auctions Inc. 1179 Bank St. Suite AOttawa, ON K1S 3X7
Item Details:
- Category:
- Tags:
Thu. July 11
Ottawa, Ontario
Auctioneer: First Class Auctions Inc.
Save to Favourites
Save to Favourites
Related Auction Items: